CHAMPIONSHIP ARCHIVE

2017 CGRC Championship Tables

Caterham Graduates Racing Club ย ยทย  Season Final Standings
← Back to Records & History
Classics Championship Sigmas Championship Sigmax Championship Super Graduates Championship Mega Graduates Championship
Classics Championship
10 Drivers
๐Ÿ† Champion: Graeme Smith
Scoring across 15 rounds at 8 venues. 3 lowest scores dropped to calculate the final championship position.
Driver Oulton Pembrey Cadwell Donington Croft Zandvoort Snetterton Silverstone Penalties Total Dropped Final
Pos No. Name R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 Pts Drop 1Drop 2Drop 3 Final
1172Graeme Smith30292924302930302282929302930-40822428354
2173Robin Webb293028302626292829303028243026-423242626347
3194Peter Tattersall27263029282822126242424292629-37322124326
4174Marc Noaro25252425---2628272730282828-321000321
5190Paul Hawker212326282525282725292626272727-390212325321
6176Mark Carter262727272727272324225252321-313122308
7175Trevor Harber23242526242422527252822252525-35022223303
8178Iain Kinghorn242023222122-1822262023222423-31001820272
9180Michael Segal19192021202025191822222192020-28621819247
10181Matthew Carpenter22222122323262423----2324-233000233
11182Matthew Willoughby2828--2930-2930--2726---227000227
12185Paul Gardner2021--2221-2212323212121-198000198
13191Pete Cannard--2223---2220--2120---128000128
14199Nigel Liddell-------2019--221---6200062
15186Darren Grainger-------------2222-4400044
16177Colin Jardine----------21-----2100021
Sigmas Championship
8 Drivers
๐Ÿ† Champion: Jon Harmer
Scoring across 15 rounds at 8 venues. 3 lowest scores dropped to calculate the final championship position.
Driver Oulton Pembrey Cadwell Donington Croft Zandvoort Snetterton Silverstone Penalties Total Dropped Final
Pos No. Name R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 Pts Drop 1Drop 2Drop 3 Final
182Jon Harmer30303030302930303030302730---3860027359
277Ben Winrow2812626--24282829292928---276000276
375David Morris2124252726222727----3030-241000241
480Stu Thompson----2828-29292828-----170000170
567Julian Viggars26282922126----281---143000143
671Rui Ferreira29292528--28---------139000139
773Bob Willis2425--262723---------125000125
872Gary Smith27262827------------108000108
998Ian Anderson---29-30-----30----8900089
1096Amanda Black--27-29-------29---8500085
1190Jonathan Miller2527----25---------7700077
1265Nigel Board------29---------2900029
1399Mark Gibson------27---------2700027
1484Alastair Love------21---------2100021
Sigmax Championship
15 Drivers
๐Ÿ† Champion: Oliver Gibson
Scoring across 15 rounds at 8 venues. 3 lowest scores dropped to calculate the final championship position.
Driver Oulton Pembrey Cadwell Donington Croft Zandvoort Snetterton Silverstone Penalties Total Dropped Final
Pos No. Name R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 Pts Drop 1Drop 2Drop 3 Final
127Oliver Gibson3027302928292930302528262928--39802526347
211Jamie Ellwood2729293029282232830228302427-93572223330
313James Russell193024252727272429272729282229-394192224329
444Jamie Winrow26232828193030292282925202125-36321920322
551Harry Cramer292822630232528272622025228-321222315
628Mark Johnson22192322326282726242519262930-34921919309
714Adrian Russell23222527242122252022323233023-33322021290
89Spencer Fortag18127232625242625232624221-12261112257
931Samuel Wilson--2020202017--29303027226-241000241
107Gareth Cordey24172622212226221----2520-226000226
1116Peter Marsh----18171521221921--1818-169000169
1252Michael Downing--2119161612--18191515---151000151
1321Tim Rowbottom----22192--21221719---122000122
1412Christopher Buckley------13--202013182016-120000120
1534Steven Robertson1515--171816----211917-120000120
168Nick Haryett2025----23----2222---112000112
1725Mark Stansfield2121--252419---------110000110
1840Martin Collier2524----14----1821---102000102
1930Andy Baylie17182221------------7800078
2022Andy Sagar1614-----2223-------7500075
2115Mick Whitehead282622411----------97300073
2258Jason Gale------21------2624-7100071
235Tristan Judge------18----2724---6900069
2442Stu Thompson-----------2122322-6800068
2569Mark Carter-----------12141719-6200062
2657Andrew Connolly1320-----224-------5900059
2735Tom Hayman-Joyce-------------2721-4800048
2855Rick Potter---------2224-----4600046
2933Bronek Masojada1416---------22---3400034
3010Michaele Apostolides-----------1617---3300033
3119John Carey-----------1416---3000030
323Scott Lawrence------20---------2000020
Super Graduates Championship
6 Drivers
๐Ÿ† Champion: Toby Briant
Scoring across 15 rounds at 8 venues. 3 lowest scores dropped to calculate the final championship position.
Driver Oulton Pembrey Cadwell Donington Croft Zandvoort Snetterton Silverstone Penalties Total Dropped Final
Pos No. Name R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 Pts Drop 1Drop 2Drop 3 Final
1142Toby Briant303030303030-302830229303030-3890228359
2143Andy Molsom29292929292930293029302292929-41122929351
3149Barry White282828282828292829282830282828-424282828340
4167Mark Carter--2726272728---------135000135
5160Peter Hughes-------2627--2726---106000106
6158James Potter----2626-------2626-104000104
7151Guy Cramer272----27272-------8500085
8161Luke Tzourou--227---------2727-8300083
9148Dave Berry---------2729-----5600056
10153Paul Elliott-----------2827---5500055
Mega Graduates Championship
13 Drivers
๐Ÿ† Champion: Declan Dolan
Scoring across 15 rounds at 8 venues. 3 lowest scores dropped to calculate the final championship position.
Driver Oulton Pembrey Cadwell Donington Croft Zandvoort Snetterton Silverstone Penalties Total Dropped Final
Pos No. Name R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 R1 R2 Pts Drop 1Drop 2Drop 3 Final
1104Declan Dolan282929283028302930303027283030-436272828353
2103Glenn Burtenshaw29303030282923028292929292928-40922828351
3106Roger Ford27272729262627262282722242826-37222224324
4107Kim Rayment252526242525292526272828272623-389232425317
5108John Benfield302822627172622242226262527-310222304
6109Mark Jones21182222212324--25262123222-270002268
7118Rob Winrow2422232018211723232323-----237000237
8119Neil Sturgess1917--171918--2424122424-189000189
9102Luke Cooper----293022829--3030---178000178
10110Ian Noble2626----282425--2425---178000178
11138Daren Ford22232018--22---252020---170000170
12125Matt Waltham2191819--21----23221822-164000164
13105Andy Skinner--25252327-272721-----157000157
14117Kevin Barrett--2423242423----252---145000145
15123Simon Longman--2827--25------2729-136000136
16133Mark Heywood22119212222-------212-130000130
17112Keith Pennington2020--1918-212----201-121000121
18116Mark Harrison------19----19211921-9900099
19111Peter Marsh23242117------------8500085
20114Bob Wilson------20--222--1720-8100081
21139Chris Savage----2020---26------6600066
22120Nigel Smith------2------2325-5000050
23134William Halley--1716------------3300033